Staff List

Staff List

All current teaching staff have qualifications from a Higher Educational Institution within Australia as defined by the Institute of Teachers' Act 2004.

Name Faculty Position
Mr Jeff Allen Primary/Secondary Principal
Mr Mike Reinhardt Secondary Mathematics and Physics Deputy Principal, Teacher
Mrs Kerry Frank Primary, Learning Support Teacher, Head of Primary
Mr Tim Davis Secondary Design  and Technology Teacher, Head of Welfare and Careers
Mrs Lyn Sellers Administration Business Manager
Mrs Carolyn Allen Secondary Music and Mathematics Teacher
Mr Dean Cox Secondary History, Geography and English Teacher
Mrs Lynnelle Cairns Seconday English Teacher, Secondary Girls Advisor, Distance Education Coordinator
Mr Simon Liu Mandarin Chinese and Mathematics Teacher
Mrs Jillian Garnham Secondary Science, Marine and Aquaculture Technology Teacher
Mrs Barbara Parker Secondary English and Drama Teacher
Mrs Rebecca White Creative Arts Teacher
Mr Mark Williams Secondary PDHPE and PASS Teacher, Sports Co-ordinator
Mr Allan Jones Primary Teacher
Mrs Jo Carey Primary Teacher
Mr Mark Finn Primary Teacher
Miss Millie Mason Primary Teacher
Mrs Helen Phipps Primary Teacher
Miss Jane Stewart Primary Teacher, Primary Care Girls Advisor
Mrs Joy Stubbs Primary Teacher
Mr Tim Wilkinson Primary Teacher
Mrs Robin Williams Primary Teacher
Mrs Shirleen Ferris Administration Administrative Assistant
Mr Dave Hall Primary and Secondary Chaplain
Mr Stephen Garnham Laboratory Laboratory Assistant
Miss Monique Heather Primary Teacher's Aide
Mrs Linda Mason Administration Administrative Assistant, First Aid Officer
Mrs Shirley Hannaford Library Librarian
Mrs Kate Jordan Primary and Secondary Teacher's Aide
Mrs Julie Moule Administration Administrative Assistant
Miss Kerri-ann Perkins Primary Teacher's Aide
Mrs Rhonda Perkins Secondary Teacher's Aide
Miss Alison West Primary Teacher's Aide
Mrs Penny Coulter Administration Accounts Assistant
Mrs Bianca Williams Administration Teacher's Aide
Mrs Jenny Smith Administration Teacher's Aide
Mrs Jill Marland Administration Teacher's Aide

Dates to remember

TERM ONE 2018

FEBRUARY

Monday 19th - Primary Zone Swimming Carnival

Tuesday 20th - PASS Excursion

Wednesday 21st - Captain's Induction Ceremony

Tuesday 27th - PASS Excursion

MARCH

Thursday 1st - Secondary Zone Swimming, Grafton

Monday 5th - State Primary Swimming, Blacktown

Tuesday 6th - PASS Excursion

Thursday 8th - Year 7 Immunisations